Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,6422,261,466
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary4,4012,143,958
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,610784,491
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,531745,880
5Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms1,020497,094
6Glossary of Business & Management Terms983478,994
7Pali English Dictionary970472,604
8Glossary of Zoological Terms918447,393
9Glossary of Botanical Terms849413,646
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms756368,103
Catalog >17,6808,613,629

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1directionWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2persevereWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
3පාදකAny
4vignetteAny
5උපවාසයWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6hunger*Any
7elegantWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8legWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9openWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10විනාශSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org