Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,3972,362,335
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,1722,206,183
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,285893,487
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,169812,937
5Pali English Dictionary777540,468
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms769534,878
7Glossary of Zoological Terms736511,788
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms729506,845
9Glossary of Botanical Terms692481,614
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms605420,932
Catalog >13,3309,271,467

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1obeliskWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
2porridgeAny
3චාරුSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
4benchmarkAny
5oftenWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6guidanceWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7negotiationWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8indicatorWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9viewWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10barometerAny
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org