Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,3852,305,051
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary4,1262,168,700
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,599840,214
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,478777,127
5Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms970509,790
6Pali English Dictionary950499,411
7Glossary of Business & Management Terms936492,000
8Glossary of Zoological Terms914480,335
9Glossary of Botanical Terms856449,782
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms748393,305
Catalog >16,9628,915,715

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1dogAny
2thiefAny
3PhenotypeGlossary of Molecular Biology Terms
4mucusWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5වෘක*Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary
6forkedWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7miniatureWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
8contaminateWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9devastateWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10rudderWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org