Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary4,0152,340,226
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,7632,193,428
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,514882,351
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,380804,076
5Pali English Dictionary905527,410
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms901524,913
7Glossary of Zoological Terms867505,355
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms863502,746
9Glossary of Botanical Terms820477,928
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms716417,080
Catalog >15,7439,175,513

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1*?Sinhala Tamil Dictionary
2vaultAny
3compromiseWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
4pendantWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5regentWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6pickyWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
7cache memoryGlossary of Computer Terms
8processWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9whelpWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10fearedWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org