Top 10

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary3,7292,371,278
2Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary3,4892,218,429
3Sinhala English Dictionary1,443917,587
4Sinhala Tamil Dictionary1,303828,859
5Pali English Dictionary886563,449
6Glossary of Apparel & Clothing Terms842535,212
7Glossary of Zoological Terms817519,551
8Glossary of Business & Management Terms813517,071
9Glossary of Botanical Terms772490,630
10Glossary of Chemistry Terms672427,607
Catalog >14,7669,389,673

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Tamil Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
2Portuguese Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
3English Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
4Dutch Loanwords in Sinhala22 November 2015
5Advanced English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
6Webster's English Sinhala Dictionary22 November 2015
7Sinhala Tamil Dictionary22 November 2015
8Sinhala Slang Dictionary22 November 2015
9Sinhala Explanatory Dictionary22 November 2015
10Sinhala English Dictionary22 November 2015

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1මිනිAny
2හැකරAny
3යොත්තSinhala Explanatory Dictionary
4gooseWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
5ganderWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
6spatulaAny
7ingredientAny
8endingWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
9happyWebster's English Sinhala Dictionary
10පරාර්ථකාමීAny
 to main page AboutHelpTop 10ContactWidget  top of page
© 2009 sinhaladictionary.org